Auction 25
– 26 April 2024
Rarities of the World in Gold and Silver
Fr, 26.04.2024, from 2:00 PM CEST
(318)
Antike Münzen
Australien
Ägypten
Albanien
Bolivien
Brasilien
Bulgarien
Belgien
China
Dänemark
Deutschland
(28)
Colombia
Eritrea
Frankreich
(43)
Great Britain
(47)
Griechenland
Iran
Indonesien
Indien
Italien
(22)
Jugoslawien
Kolumbien
Liechtenstein
Liege
Monaco
Mexico
Malta
Niederlanden
RDR / Österreich
(36)
Singapur
Syrien
Spanien
Portugal
Peru
Paraguay
Ruanda
Russland
Türkei
Tschechien
Ungarn
USA
Venezuela
Vatikan
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 912
3'000 CHF
Lot 913
Lot 914
800 CHF
Lot 915
GREAT BRITAIN George I, 1714-1727. 1/4 Guinea 1718, London. 2,1 g. Fb. 331. Seaby 3638. GOLD. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich
340 CHF
Lot 916
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1768, London 8.39 g. Spink 3727. Fr. 354 vorzüglich
1'000 CHF
Lot 917
GREAT BRITAIN Guinea 1773, London. 8.36 g. Spink 3727. Bull 684. Fr. 354. sehr schön bis vorzüglich
800 CHF
Lot 918
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III, 1760-1820. Guinea 1784, London. Fourth laureate head. 8.38 g. Spink 3728. Bull 705. Fr. 355.sehr schön +
650 CHF
Lot 919
600 CHF
Lot 920
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE III. 1760-1820. 1/3 Guinea 1798, London. First laureate head. 2.80 g. Spink 3738. Bull 868. Fr. 365. vorzüglich
320 CHF
Lot 921
GREAT BRITAIN George III, 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1801, London. 3,83 g Feingold. Fb. 364. Schl. 83. Seaby 3737. GOLD. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich
375 CHF
Lot 922
GREAT BRITAIN George III, 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1804, London. 3,83 g Feingold. Fb. 364. Schl. 83. Seaby 3737. GOLD. Fast vorzüglich
Lot 923
GREAT BRITAIN 1/3 Guinea 1804, London. Second laureate head. 2.78 g. Spink 3740. Bull 874. Fr. 367. Feine Goldtönung bis vorzüglich
320 CHF
Lot 924
GREAT BRITAIN George III, 1760-1820. 1/2 Sovereign 1817, London. 3,66 g Feingold. Fb. 372. Schl. 112. Seaby 3786. GOLD vorzüglich
420 CHF
Lot 925
950 CHF
Lot 926
5'000 CHF
Lot 927
GREAT BRITAIN George IV, 1820-1830. Sovereign 1821, London. 7,32 g Feingold. Fb. 376. Schl. 118. Seaby 3800. GOLD sehr schön +
750 CHF
Lot 928
GREAT BRITAIN 2 Pounds 1823, London. Large bare head, lettered edge. 15.98 g. Hill T6. Spink 3798. Fr. 375. NGC MS 61 Cert.No: 6439036-008
2'500 CHF
Lot 929
GREAT BRITAIN 2 Pounds 1823, London. Large bare head, lettered edge. 15.98 g. Hill T6. Spink 3798. Fr. 375. NGC MS 62 PL Cert.No: 2908222-001
6'000 CHF
Lot 930
GREAT BRITAIN George IV, 1820-1830, AV ½ sovereign, 1824, S-3803, KM 689 sehr schön
380 CHF
Lot 931
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1827, London. Bare head. 7.96 g. Spink 3801. Fr. 377. sehr schön bis vorzüglich
750 CHF
Lot 932
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE IV. 1820-1830. 1/2 Sovereign 1827, London. Bare head. 3.95 g. Spink 3804. Fr. 380. sehr schön bis vorzüglich
650 CHF
Lot 933
GREAT BRITAIN William IV, 1830-1837. Sovereign 1837, London. Spink 3829B. Fr.?383. AU. 7.90?g. sehr schön
650 CHF
Lot 934
GREAT BRITAIN VICTORIA, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1849, London. 3.98 g. Hill 423. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. Sehr schön
440 CHF
Lot 935
GREAT BRITAIN VICTORIA, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1853, London. 7.98 g. Hill 36. Spink sehr schön bis vorzüglich
460 CHF
Lot 936
2'200 CHF
Lot 937
GREAT BRITAIN Sovereign 1870, London. 7,98 g Gold Fb. 387 Schl. 180 Seaby 3853 B. GOLD. Sehr schön bis Vorzüglich
460 CHF
Lot 938
GREAT BRITAIN Sovereign 1872 Gold KM 752 selten vorzüglich +
440 CHF
Lot 939
GREAT BRITAIN 1/2 Sovereign 1872 Gold 3.9g selten KM 735.2 bis unzirkuliert
1'500 CHF
Lot 940
GREAT BRITAIN 1/2 Sovereign 1885 Gold 3.9g selten sehr schön +
260 CHF
Lot 941
GREAT BRITAIN 1/2 Sovereign 1887 Gold 4g KM 766 bis unzirkuliert
280 CHF
Lot 942
280 CHF
Lot 943
GREAT BRITAIN VICTORIA, 1837-1901. 2 Pounds 1887, London. Jubilee head. 15.98 g. Hill T25. Spink 3865. Fr. 391. vorzüglich
1'200 CHF
Lot 944
2'611 CHF
Lot 945
28'000 CHF
Lot 946
GREAT BRITAIN VICTORIA 1837-1901 Sovereign 1898 Gold 7.98g selten KM 785 vorzüglich
420 CHF
Lot 947
GREAT BRITAIN VICTORIA 1837-1901 1/2 Sovereign 1901 Gold 3.98g selten KM 784 sehr schön
220 CHF
Lot 948
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE V 1/2 Sovereign 1911 3.98g selten KM 819 vorzüglich
230 CHF
Lot 949
2'100 CHF
Lot 950
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE V Sovereign 1913 Gold 7.98g KM 820 vorzüglich
420 CHF
Lot 951
2'200 CHF
Lot 952
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE VI 1/2 Sovereign 1937 Gold 3.98g PCGS PR 65 Cert.No: 48136629
3'800 CHF
Lot 953
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE VI Sovereign 1937 Gold 7.98g PCGS PR 64 Cert.No: 48136628
3'000 CHF
Lot 954
2'600 CHF
Lot 955
1'800 CHF
Lot 956
GREAT BRITAIN GEORGE VI. 1936-1952. 5 Pounds 1937, London. 36,61 g Feingold. Fb. 409. Schl. 654. Seaby 4074. GOLD. PGCS PR 63 CAM Cert.No: 48136626
6'500 CHF
Lot 957
9'500 CHF
Lot 958
GREAT BRITAIN Elizabeth II 1/2 Sovereign 1990 Gold 3.98g selten Proof
250 CHF