Numismatica Ranieri

Auction 18  –  5 November 2023

Numismatica Ranieri, Auction 18

Mail Bid Sale - Italian and World Coins and Medals

Su, 05.11.2023, from 4:00 PM CET

BOLOGNA
Clemente XIII (Carlo della Torre di Rezzonico), 1758-1769.
Bianco 1762.
Dr. CLEME - XIII P M. Busto a s. con camauro.
Rv. BONON - DOCET / 17 - 62. Leone vessillifero rampante verso s.
Munt. 43b; B. 2915; Ch. 949.

Raro. q. BB

Provenienza: Asta Negrini n. 25 del 28 Novembre 2007, Collezione Rambaldi, lotto 376

Starting price 250 EUR