Numismatica Ranieri

Online Auction 16  –  9 April 2024

Numismatica Ranieri, Online Auction 16

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Tu, 09.04.2024, from 2:00 PM CEST

ASCOLI
Repubblica, Sec. XIII-XIV.
Mezzo Grosso.
Ag
gr. 0,94
Dr. DE ESCVLO. Croce patente.
Rv. PP S E MIDIVS. Il Sante frontale in atto di benedire.
CNI 7; Biaggi 209.
Delicata patina. q. BB

Price realized 50 EUR
Starting price 50 EUR