E-Live Auction 112
– 17 - 19 June 2024
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 17.06.2024, from 3:30 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 18.06.2024, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 19.06.2024, from 10:00 AM CEST
(4689)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(46)
Roman Republic coins
(63)
Roman Empire coins
(399)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
(30)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(679)
Pontifical Copper from Sede Vacante 1740 to Benedict XIV (Bologna, Ferrara, Rome), part III
(191)
Italian coins
(544)
House of Savoy
(782)
Italian Republic coins
(145)
(118)
(373)
Foreign medals
(125)
Banknotes
(221)
Foreign banknotes
(175)
Balances and weights
Various
(49)
Numismatic books
(53)
Books
Lots
(631)
Italian Area
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
Lot 1
CELTI - IBERIA - AE 30 (AE g. 17,23) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 2
CELTI - IBERIA - Osca - Dracma S. Cop. 324; Sear 28 (AG g. 3,88) BB
Lot 3
GRECHE - CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Didracma (AG g. 7,32) BB
210 EUR
Lot 4
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma S. Cop. 918 (AG g. 6,58) qSPL
190 EUR
Lot 5
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Didracma (AG g. 5,71) meglio di MB
Lot 6
GRECHE - CALABRIA - Taranto - Diobolo (AG g. 1,09) BB+
38 EUR
Lot 7
GRECHE - BRUTTIUM - Brettii - Doppia unità (AE g. 15,11) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 8
GRECHE - SICILIA - Camarina - Oncia (AE g. 3) bel BB
36 EUR
Lot 9
GRECHE - SICILIA - Entella - AE 20 (AE g. 9,06) BB
45 EUR
Lot 10
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa (425-IV sec. a.C.) - Emilitra Mont. 5095; S. Ans. 404 (AE g. 3,37) qBB/BB
Lot 11
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 26 (AE g. 18,31) BB
29 EUR
Lot 12
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 22 (AE g. 8,74) BB+
32 EUR
Lot 13
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) - AE 16 Mont. 5317/8; S. Ans. 1022/3 (AE g. 5,61) BB
Lot 14
GRECHE - SICILIA - Siculo-Puniche - AE 17 Mont. 5543; S. Cop. 1002 (AE g. 2,87) BB+
33 EUR
Lot 15
GRECHE - TRACIA - Apollonia Pontica - Dracma S. Cop. 456; Sear 1655 (AG g. 3,21) BB
65 EUR
Lot 16
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro I (495-454 a.C.) - Tetrobolo S. Cop. 478 (AG g. 2,35) qBB
75 EUR
Lot 17
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo II (359-336 a.C.) - AE 17 (AE g. 6,31) BB
Lot 18
650 EUR
Lot 19
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 (tipo) (AG g. 4,12) BB+/qSPL
80 EUR
Lot 20
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 6731 (tipo) (AG g. 4,14) BB+
110 EUR
Lot 21
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) - AE 18 (AE g. 5,86) BB+
Lot 22
GRECHE - RE DI MACEDONIA - Filippo V (221-179 a.C.) - AE 20 S. Cop. 1248 (AE g. 8,67) BB
22 EUR
Lot 23
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - Dracma Sear 2120 (AG g. 5,64) BB
120 EUR
Lot 24
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - Dracma (AG g. 5,49) qBB
80 EUR
Lot 25
GRECHE - TESSALIA - Larissa - Dracma (AG g. 5,35) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 26
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio Calciati 379 (AG g. 8,4) qSPL
320 EUR
Lot 27
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio Pozzi 3781 (AG g. 8,34) qSPL
170 EUR
Lot 28
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio (AG g. 8,49) BB+/qSPL
290 EUR
Lot 29
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio Pozzi 3781 (AG g. 8,53) BB-SPL
230 EUR
Lot 30
GRECHE - CORINTIA - Corinto - Statere corinzio S. Cop. 105 (AG g. 8,34) Patina scura Patina scura BB+
160 EUR
Lot 31
GRECHE - IONIA - Mileto - Triobolo Sear 3533 (AG g. 1,19)Decentrato al D/ Decentrato al D/ - BB-SPL
45 EUR
Lot 32
GRECHE - MYSIA - Cizico - Emiobolo (AG g. 0,39) BB
30 EUR
Lot 33
GRECHE - TROAS - Birytis - AE 18 S. Cop. 247/50 (AE g. 6,07) BB+
Lot 34
GRECHE - PONTO - Amisos - AE 19 S. Cop. 134 (AE g. 7,8) BB
Lot 35
GRECHE - PHOENICIA - Sidone - AE 16 (AE g. 3,19) MB-BB
Lot 36
GRECHE - GIUDEA - Agrippa I (37-44) - Prutah S. Cop. 72/3 (AE g. 2,34) BB
50 EUR
Lot 37
GRECHE - GIUDEA - Agrippa I (37-44) - Prutah S. Cop. 72/3 (AE g. 2,43) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 38
GRECHE - RE DI NABATEA - Aretas IV (9 a.C.-40) - AE 20 (AE g. 4,09) qBB/BB
Lot 39
GRECHE - RE DI NABATEA - Anonime - AE 18 (AE g. 3,76) BB
Lot 40
GRECHE - RE DI PERSIA - Re incerti - Emidracma (AG g. 1,53) BB
80 EUR
Lot 41
GRECHE - RE SELEUCIDI - Antioco II, Teos (261-246 a.C.) - AE 15 (Sardes) S. Cop. 88 (AE g. 3,17) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 42
GRECHE - RE SELEUCIDI - Filippo Filadelfo (93-83 a.C.) - Tetradracma Sear 7196 (AG g. 15,57) BB+
Lot 43
GRECHE - RE DI CAPPADOCIA - Ariariathes V, Eusebio Filopator (163-130 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 7286 (AG g. 4,16) BB+
140 EUR
Lot 44
GRECHE - RE DI CAPPADOCIA - Ariariathes V, Eusebio Filopator (163-130 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 7286 (AG g. 4,09) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 45
GRECHE - RE DI CAPPADOCIA - Ariariathes VI, Epifanes Filopator (130-116 a.C.) - Dracma S. Cop. 139; Sear 7289 (AG g. 4,15) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 46
GRECHE - RE DI CAPPADOCIA - Ariariathes IX, Eusebio Filopator (101-87 a.C.) - Dracma Sear 7297 (AG g. 3,84) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 47
GRECHE - RE TOLEMAICI - Tolomeo II, Filadelfo (285-246 a. C.) - AE 27 Sear 7779 var (AE g. 14,39) BB+/BB
40 EUR
Lot 48
GRECHE - SASSANIDI - Cosroe II (591-628) - Dracma (AG g. 3,42) BB
32 EUR
Lot 49
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AES GRAVE - Roma (289-225 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 35/5; Mont. 532 (AE g. 41,45) qBB
360 EUR
Lot 50
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete semilibrali (217-215 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 39/3; Syd. 95 (AE g. 27,64) MB
29 EUR
Lot 51
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 44/5 (AG g. 4,08) SPL/SPL+
340 EUR
Lot 52
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 44/5 (AG g. 4,09) qSPL
190 EUR
Lot 53
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Vittoriato B. 9; Cr. 53/1 (AG g. 3,01) BB+
40 EUR
Lot 54
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Sesterzio B. 4; Cr. 44/7 (AG g. 1,3) qBB
33 EUR
Lot 55
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 56/2; Syd. 143 (AE g. 35,85) qBB
80 EUR
Lot 56
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 97/22a (AE g. 23,13) qSPL/BB+
190 EUR
Lot 57
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Semisse Cr. 85/3 (AE g. 14,81) meglio di MB
95 EUR
Lot 58
50 EUR
Lot 59
55 EUR
Lot 60
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 442/1a (AG g. 3,45) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 61
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 3,85) qSPL/BB+
160 EUR
Lot 62
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - M. Aemilius Scaurus e Pub. Plautius Hypsaes (58 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 422/1b (AG g. 3,93) qSPL/SPL
100 EUR
Lot 63
95 EUR
Lot 64
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AFRANIA - Spurius Afranius (150 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 206/2 (AE g. 24,11) MB
15 EUR
Lot 65
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 238/1 (AG g. 3,57) qBB
31 EUR
Lot 66
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - APPULEIA - L. Appuleius Saturninus (104 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 317/3b (AG g. 3,89) qSPL
85 EUR
Lot 67
60 EUR
Lot 68
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ATILIA - M. Atilius Saranus (148 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 214/2 (AE g. 28,75) qBB
34 EUR
Lot 69
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - M. Caecilius Q. f. Q. n. Metellus (127 a.C.) - Denario B. 28; Cr. 263/1 (AG g. 3,78) BB
60 EUR
Lot 70
85 EUR
Lot 71
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLAUDIA - P. Clodius M. f. Turrinus (42 a C.) - Denario B. 15; Cr. 494/23 (AG g. 3,67) meglio di MB
26 EUR
Lot 72
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLOULIA - T. Cloulius (128 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 260/1 (AG g. 3,83) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 73
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CONSIDIA - C. Considius Paetus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 465/2a (AG g. 3,73) Contromarca al R/ Contromarca al R/ bel BB
65 EUR
Lot 74
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORNELIA - P. Cornelius Sulla (151 a.C.) - Asse Cr. 205/2; Syd. 387 (AE g. 21,99) meglio di MB
200 EUR
Lot 75
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CURTIA - Q. Curtius (116-115 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 285/2 (AG g. 3,56) MB
25 EUR
Lot 76
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - DOMITIA - Cn. Domitius Ahenobarbus (128 a.C.) - Quadrante Cr. 261/4 (AE g. 3,79) bel BB
Lot 77
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - EGNATULEIA - C. Egnatuleius C. f. (97 a.C.) - Quinario B. 1; Cr. 333/1 (AG g. 1,93) qBB
34 EUR
Lot 78
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FABIA - Q. Fabius Labeo (124 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 273/1 (AG g. 3,74) bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 79
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FABIA - Q. Fabius Labeo (124 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 273/1 (AG g. 3,25) Suberato Suberato qBB
21 EUR
Lot 80
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FONTEIA - Man. Fonteius C. f. (85 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 353/1a (AG g. 3,86) qSPL/BB+
70 EUR
Lot 81
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FUNDANIA - C. Fundanius (117-116 a.C.) - Quinario B. 2; Cr. 326/2 (AG g. 1,85) qBB
35 EUR
Lot 82
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HOSTILIA - L. Hostilius Saserna (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 448/3 (AG g. 3,28) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 83
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JULIA - L. Julius Bursio (85 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 352/1 (AG g. 3,59) MB
22 EUR
Lot 84
Lot 85
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MALLIA - T. Mallius Mancinus, ap. Claudius Pulcher e Q. Urbinus (110-110 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 299/1b (AG g. 3,85) qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 86
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MAMILIA - C. Mamilius Limetanus (82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 6; Cr. 362/1 (AG g. 3,61) qBB
80 EUR
Lot 87
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Censorinus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 24; Cr. 363/1 (AG g. 3,54) meglio di MB
Lot 88
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Censorinus, P. Crepusius e C. Limentanus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 27; Cr. 360/1b (AG g. 3,74) meglio di MB
35 EUR
Lot 89
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - NONIA - M. Nonius Sufenas (59 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 421/1 (AG g. 3,47) SPL/qSPL
Lot 90
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - NORBANA - C. Norbanus (83 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 357/1b (AG g. 3,67) qBB
46 EUR
Lot 91
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Sex. Pompeius Magnus (42 a.C.) - Asse B. 20; Cr. 479/1 (AE g. 29,26) Qualche ritocco Qualche ritocco bel BB
420 EUR
Lot 92
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - C. Porcius Cato (123 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 274/1 (AG g. 3,86) qBB/MB+
27 EUR
Lot 93
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - M. Porcius Cato (89 a.C.) - Quinario B. 7; Cr. 343/2 (AG g. 2,17) BB+
45 EUR
Lot 94
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - M. Porcius Cato (89 a.C.) - Quinario B. 7; Cr. 343/2 (AG g. 2,13) qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 95
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - C. Postumius (74 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 394/1a (AG g. 3,33) BB
Lot 96
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - RUBRIA - L. Rubrius Dossenus (87 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 348/3 (AG g. 3,95) bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 97
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - RUBRIA - L. Rubrius Dossenus (87 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 348/1 (AG g. 3,84) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 98
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SAUFEIA - L. Saufeius (152 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 204/1 (AG g. 3,39) BB/qBB
Lot 99
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SCRIBONIA - L. Scribonius Libo (62 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 416/1a; Syd. 928 (AG g. 3,65) qSPL/BB+
140 EUR
Lot 100
ROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERGIA - M. Sergius Silus (116-115 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 286/1 (AG g. 3,58) MB
20 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47